Erste Runde
Achtelfinale
Viertelfinale
Halbfinale
Finale
1
Simbabwe C. Black Australien R. Stubbs
6
4
6
Belgien E. Callens Slowenien T. Križan
7
4
3
Frankreich N. Dechy Frankreich T. Golovin
2
6
3
Frankreich N. Dechy Frankreich T. Golovin
5
6
6
1
Simbabwe C. Black Australien R. Stubbs
67
4
Kanada M. Drake Sudafrika K. Grant
2
4
6
Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova
7
6
Tschechien H. Šromová China Volksrepublik J. Zheng
6
6
Tschechien H. Šromová China Volksrepublik J. Zheng
2
5
Italien R. Vinci Russland G. Woskobojewa
4
2
6
Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova
6
7
6
Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova
6
6
6
Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova
7
6
4
Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama
5
4
4
Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama
6
6
WC
Kanada S. Dubois Serbien und Montenegro A. Ivanović
7
2
65
Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Italien F. Pennetta
3
4
Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Italien F. Pennetta
5
6
7
4
Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama
7
6
Japan R. Fujiwara Deutschland M. Müller
6
4
2
Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville Vereinigte Staaten C. Gullickson
5
4
Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville Vereinigte Staaten C. Gullickson
3
6
6
Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville Vereinigte Staaten C. Gullickson
6
1
6
PR
Italien R. Grande Australien B. Stewart
64
6
1
7
Frankreich M. Bartoli Australien N. Pratt
3
6
4
7
Frankreich M. Bartoli Australien N. Pratt
7
0
6
6
Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova
5
6
6
5
Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Russland D. Safina
6
7
3
Spanien C. Martínez Spanien V. Ruano Pascual
7
3
4
Q
Ukraine O. Antypina Russland J. Wesnina
3
5
5
Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Russland D. Safina
6
6
Lettland L. Dekmeijere Kroatien J. Kostanić
6
6
Lettland L. Dekmeijere Kroatien J. Kostanić
2
4
Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Vereinigte Staaten J. Russell
2
3
5
Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Russland D. Safina
3
2
Italien M.-E. Camerin Italien An. Serra Zanetti
2
6
1
3
Spanien C. Martínez Spanien V. Ruano Pascual
6
6
Argentinien M. E. Salerni Venezuela 1954 M. Vento-Kabchi
6
4
6
Argentinien M. E. Salerni Venezuela 1954 M. Vento-Kabchi
3
6
3
3
Spanien C. Martínez Spanien V. Ruano Pascual
6
0
6
3
Spanien C. Martínez Spanien V. Ruano Pascual
3
6
6
8
Japan S. Asagoe Italien T. Garbin
6
6
8
Japan S. Asagoe Italien T. Garbin
6
3
2
Russland A. Schidkowa Slowenien M. Matevžič
3
1
8
Japan S. Asagoe Italien T. Garbin
6
4
6
Frankreich S. Cohen-Aloro Tunesien S. Sfar
4
6
6
Frankreich S. Cohen-Aloro Tunesien S. Sfar
3
6
3
Polen M. Domachowska Kroatien S. Talaja
6
4
2
8
Japan S. Asagoe Italien T. Garbin
w.
o.
Argentinien G. Dulko Russland M. Kirilenko
6
6
2
Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland N. Petrowa
WC
Kanada M.-È. Pelletier Kanada A. Wozniak
1
1
Argentinien G. Dulko Russland M. Kirilenko
2
Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland N. Petrowa
w.
o.